Crew

List of crew lost during the last patrol

List of officers ORP ‘Orzel’

Officers

L.p. Surname and Name Degree
1. Grudziński Jan Lieutenant Commander
2. Piasecki Andrzej Naval Captain
3 Mokrski Marian Naval Lieutenant
4 Kamiński Henryk Naval Lieutenant
5 Roszak Florian Naval Captain
6 Sosnowski Jerzy Naval Lieutenant
List of ORP Orzel Crew
L.p. Surname and Name Degree
1. Brocki Edmund Midshipman
2. Foterek Wacław Warrant officer
3. Stelmaszyk Józef Warrant officer
4. Kotecki Henryk Chief petty oficer
5. Narkiewicz Władysław Chief petty oficer
6. Mucha Stanisław Bosun
7. Kamecki Aleksander Bosun
8. Kozowy Julian Bosun
9. Dąbrowski Wiktor Bosun
10. Piegza Jan Bosun
11. Brzęczka Jan Master seaman
12. Adamowicz Józef Master seaman
13. Samotus Stanisław Bosun
14. Prokudowicz Bronisław Master seaman
15. Torbus Jan Master seaman
16. Szubert Wacław Master seaman
17. Pokrywka Teodor Master seaman
18. Hetman Wojciech Master seaman
19. Olejnik Jan Master seaman
20. Skarbek Julian Master seaman
21. Janaszak Stefan Petty officer
22. Kasprzak Jan Master seaman
23. Świebocki Ignacy Master seaman
24. Giełdoń Paweł Master seaman
25. Leśniak Edmund Master seaman
26. Sosnowski Zygmunt Master seaman
27. Piechota Teofil Master seaman
28. Prządka Tomasz Master seaman
29. Hałaczek Wacław Petty officer
30. Kapuściński Józef Petty officer
31. Rebizant Henryk Petty officer
32. Krystek Emil Able seaman
33. Jakubowski Wiesław Able seaman
34. Jasiński Roman Able seaman
35. Jarmuż Józef Able seaman
36. Mączarski Mariusz Able seaman
37. Grabowski Henryk Able seaman
38. Czopp Paweł Petty officer
39. Górny Paweł Petty officer
40. Wilwer Zdzisław Petty officer
41. Chojecki Franciszek Able seaman
42. Hagno Roman Able seaman
43. Kłosowicz Józef Able seaman
44. Mońko Zdzisław Able seaman
45. Kühn Maksymilian Able seaman
46. Szal Jan Able seaman
47. Zydroń Piotr Jan Able seaman
48. Nowak Zygmunt Able seaman
49. Gettka Alojzy Able seaman
50. Mazurkiewicz Kazimierz Able seaman
51. Kawa Zbigniew Seaman
52. Uliczny Stanisław Seaman
53. Prociuk Józef Seaman
54. Palowicz Leonard Able seaman
55. Keith D’Ombrain Nott Lieutenant
56. Jones Leslie William Petty officer (Yeoman of Signals)
57. Green William Fordyce Petty officer